Hamal 1393 Calendar (March–April 2014)

2 Aqrab 1405 · 13 Jumada al-Awwal 1448

Hamal 1393
Mar 2014
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Hijri / Miladi day · Friday highlighted

About Hamal 1393

Hamal is the 1st month of the Afghan Solar Hijri (Shamsi) calendar. In 1393 it has 31 days, from Friday, 21 March 2014 to Sunday, 20 April 2014. In the Islamic calendar these days fall in Jumada al-Awwal–Jumada al-Thani 1435. Friday is the weekly holiday in Afghanistan; Hamal 1393 has 5 Fridays.

Holidays and important dates in Hamal 1393

  • 1 Hamal (Friday, 21 March 2014): Nowruz, the Afghan New Year (1 Hamal)

Islamic dates follow the Umm al-Qura calendar and can differ by a day in Afghanistan, depending on moon sighting.

Hamal 1393: every day with its Gregorian and Hijri date

ShamsiDayGregorianHijri
1 HamalFriday21 March 201420 Jumada al-Awwal 1435
2 HamalSaturday22 March 201421 Jumada al-Awwal 1435
3 HamalSunday23 March 201422 Jumada al-Awwal 1435
4 HamalMonday24 March 201423 Jumada al-Awwal 1435
5 HamalTuesday25 March 201424 Jumada al-Awwal 1435
6 HamalWednesday26 March 201425 Jumada al-Awwal 1435
7 HamalThursday27 March 201426 Jumada al-Awwal 1435
8 HamalFriday28 March 201427 Jumada al-Awwal 1435
9 HamalSaturday29 March 201428 Jumada al-Awwal 1435
10 HamalSunday30 March 201429 Jumada al-Awwal 1435
11 HamalMonday31 March 201430 Jumada al-Awwal 1435
12 HamalTuesday1 April 20141 Jumada al-Thani 1435
13 HamalWednesday2 April 20142 Jumada al-Thani 1435
14 HamalThursday3 April 20143 Jumada al-Thani 1435
15 HamalFriday4 April 20144 Jumada al-Thani 1435
16 HamalSaturday5 April 20145 Jumada al-Thani 1435
17 HamalSunday6 April 20146 Jumada al-Thani 1435
18 HamalMonday7 April 20147 Jumada al-Thani 1435
19 HamalTuesday8 April 20148 Jumada al-Thani 1435
20 HamalWednesday9 April 20149 Jumada al-Thani 1435
21 HamalThursday10 April 201410 Jumada al-Thani 1435
22 HamalFriday11 April 201411 Jumada al-Thani 1435
23 HamalSaturday12 April 201412 Jumada al-Thani 1435
24 HamalSunday13 April 201413 Jumada al-Thani 1435
25 HamalMonday14 April 201414 Jumada al-Thani 1435
26 HamalTuesday15 April 201415 Jumada al-Thani 1435
27 HamalWednesday16 April 201416 Jumada al-Thani 1435
28 HamalThursday17 April 201417 Jumada al-Thani 1435
29 HamalFriday18 April 201418 Jumada al-Thani 1435
30 HamalSaturday19 April 201419 Jumada al-Thani 1435
31 HamalSunday20 April 201420 Jumada al-Thani 1435

Questions about Hamal 1393

When does Hamal 1393 start and end?
Hamal 1393 starts on Friday, 21 March 2014 and ends on Sunday, 20 April 2014.
How many days are in Hamal 1393?
Hamal 1393 has 31 days, including 5 Fridays. The first six Shamsi months have 31 days each.
Which Hijri months does Hamal 1393 fall in?
Hamal 1393 overlaps Jumada al-Awwal–Jumada al-Thani 1435 in the Islamic (lunar) calendar: it begins on 20 Jumada al-Awwal 1435 and ends on 20 Jumada al-Thani 1435.

Other months in 1393

Hamal 1393 Calendar (March–April 2014) | Afghan Shamsi Dates