Aqrab 1395 Calendar (October–November 2016)
2 Aqrab 1405 · 13 Jumada al-Awwal 1448
Aqrab 1395
Oct 2016
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Hijri / Miladi day · Friday highlighted
About Aqrab 1395
Aqrab is the 8th month of the Afghan Solar Hijri (Shamsi) calendar. In 1395 it has 30 days, from Saturday, 22 October 2016 to Sunday, 20 November 2016. In the Islamic calendar these days fall in Muharram–Safar 1438. Friday is the weekly holiday in Afghanistan; Aqrab 1395 has 4 Fridays.
Holidays and important dates in Aqrab 1395
There are no major fixed holidays or Islamic events in Aqrab 1395.
Islamic dates follow the Umm al-Qura calendar and can differ by a day in Afghanistan, depending on moon sighting.
Aqrab 1395: every day with its Gregorian and Hijri date
| Shamsi | Day | Gregorian | Hijri |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Aqrab | Saturday | 22 October 2016 | 21 Muharram 1438 |
| 2 Aqrab | Sunday | 23 October 2016 | 22 Muharram 1438 |
| 3 Aqrab | Monday | 24 October 2016 | 23 Muharram 1438 |
| 4 Aqrab | Tuesday | 25 October 2016 | 24 Muharram 1438 |
| 5 Aqrab | Wednesday | 26 October 2016 | 25 Muharram 1438 |
| 6 Aqrab | Thursday | 27 October 2016 | 26 Muharram 1438 |
| 7 Aqrab | Friday | 28 October 2016 | 27 Muharram 1438 |
| 8 Aqrab | Saturday | 29 October 2016 | 28 Muharram 1438 |
| 9 Aqrab | Sunday | 30 October 2016 | 29 Muharram 1438 |
| 10 Aqrab | Monday | 31 October 2016 | 30 Muharram 1438 |
| 11 Aqrab | Tuesday | 1 November 2016 | 1 Safar 1438 |
| 12 Aqrab | Wednesday | 2 November 2016 | 2 Safar 1438 |
| 13 Aqrab | Thursday | 3 November 2016 | 3 Safar 1438 |
| 14 Aqrab | Friday | 4 November 2016 | 4 Safar 1438 |
| 15 Aqrab | Saturday | 5 November 2016 | 5 Safar 1438 |
| 16 Aqrab | Sunday | 6 November 2016 | 6 Safar 1438 |
| 17 Aqrab | Monday | 7 November 2016 | 7 Safar 1438 |
| 18 Aqrab | Tuesday | 8 November 2016 | 8 Safar 1438 |
| 19 Aqrab | Wednesday | 9 November 2016 | 9 Safar 1438 |
| 20 Aqrab | Thursday | 10 November 2016 | 10 Safar 1438 |
| 21 Aqrab | Friday | 11 November 2016 | 11 Safar 1438 |
| 22 Aqrab | Saturday | 12 November 2016 | 12 Safar 1438 |
| 23 Aqrab | Sunday | 13 November 2016 | 13 Safar 1438 |
| 24 Aqrab | Monday | 14 November 2016 | 14 Safar 1438 |
| 25 Aqrab | Tuesday | 15 November 2016 | 15 Safar 1438 |
| 26 Aqrab | Wednesday | 16 November 2016 | 16 Safar 1438 |
| 27 Aqrab | Thursday | 17 November 2016 | 17 Safar 1438 |
| 28 Aqrab | Friday | 18 November 2016 | 18 Safar 1438 |
| 29 Aqrab | Saturday | 19 November 2016 | 19 Safar 1438 |
| 30 Aqrab | Sunday | 20 November 2016 | 20 Safar 1438 |
Questions about Aqrab 1395
- When does Aqrab 1395 start and end?
- Aqrab 1395 starts on Saturday, 22 October 2016 and ends on Sunday, 20 November 2016.
- How many days are in Aqrab 1395?
- Aqrab 1395 has 30 days, including 4 Fridays. Months seven to eleven have 30 days each.
- Which Hijri months does Aqrab 1395 fall in?
- Aqrab 1395 overlaps Muharram–Safar 1438 in the Islamic (lunar) calendar: it begins on 21 Muharram 1438 and ends on 20 Safar 1438.