Hut 1413 Calendar (February–March 2035)

3 Aqrab 1405 · 14 Jumada al-Awwal 1448

Hut 1413
Feb 2035
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Hijri / Miladi day · Friday highlighted

About Hut 1413

Hut is the 12th month of the Afghan Solar Hijri (Shamsi) calendar. In 1413 it has 29 days, from Tuesday, 20 February 2035 to Tuesday, 20 March 2035. In the Islamic calendar these days fall in Dhu al-Hijjah 1456–Muharram 1457. Friday is the weekly holiday in Afghanistan; Hut 1413 has 4 Fridays.

Holidays and important dates in Hut 1413

  • 20 Hut (Sunday, 11 March 2035): Islamic New Year (1 Muharram)
  • 29 Hut (Tuesday, 20 March 2035): Ashura (10 Muharram)

Islamic dates follow the Umm al-Qura calendar and can differ by a day in Afghanistan, depending on moon sighting.

Hut 1413: every day with its Gregorian and Hijri date

ShamsiDayGregorianHijri
1 HutTuesday20 February 203511 Dhu al-Hijjah 1456
2 HutWednesday21 February 203512 Dhu al-Hijjah 1456
3 HutThursday22 February 203513 Dhu al-Hijjah 1456
4 HutFriday23 February 203514 Dhu al-Hijjah 1456
5 HutSaturday24 February 203515 Dhu al-Hijjah 1456
6 HutSunday25 February 203516 Dhu al-Hijjah 1456
7 HutMonday26 February 203517 Dhu al-Hijjah 1456
8 HutTuesday27 February 203518 Dhu al-Hijjah 1456
9 HutWednesday28 February 203519 Dhu al-Hijjah 1456
10 HutThursday1 March 203520 Dhu al-Hijjah 1456
11 HutFriday2 March 203521 Dhu al-Hijjah 1456
12 HutSaturday3 March 203522 Dhu al-Hijjah 1456
13 HutSunday4 March 203523 Dhu al-Hijjah 1456
14 HutMonday5 March 203524 Dhu al-Hijjah 1456
15 HutTuesday6 March 203525 Dhu al-Hijjah 1456
16 HutWednesday7 March 203526 Dhu al-Hijjah 1456
17 HutThursday8 March 203527 Dhu al-Hijjah 1456
18 HutFriday9 March 203528 Dhu al-Hijjah 1456
19 HutSaturday10 March 203529 Dhu al-Hijjah 1456
20 HutSunday11 March 20351 Muharram 1457
21 HutMonday12 March 20352 Muharram 1457
22 HutTuesday13 March 20353 Muharram 1457
23 HutWednesday14 March 20354 Muharram 1457
24 HutThursday15 March 20355 Muharram 1457
25 HutFriday16 March 20356 Muharram 1457
26 HutSaturday17 March 20357 Muharram 1457
27 HutSunday18 March 20358 Muharram 1457
28 HutMonday19 March 20359 Muharram 1457
29 HutTuesday20 March 203510 Muharram 1457

Questions about Hut 1413

When does Hut 1413 start and end?
Hut 1413 starts on Tuesday, 20 February 2035 and ends on Tuesday, 20 March 2035.
How many days are in Hut 1413?
Hut 1413 has 29 days, including 4 Fridays. Hut has 29 days, or 30 in a leap year.
Which Hijri months does Hut 1413 fall in?
Hut 1413 overlaps Dhu al-Hijjah 1456–Muharram 1457 in the Islamic (lunar) calendar: it begins on 11 Dhu al-Hijjah 1456 and ends on 10 Muharram 1457.

Other months in 1413

Hut 1413 Calendar (February–March 2035) | Afghan Shamsi Dates